Joyce Theater

Executive

Linda Shelton

Executive Director

Meghan Rose Murphy

Assistant to the Executive Director (Interim)

General Management

Huong Hoang

General Manager

Katy Myers

Associate General Manager

Development

Open

Director of Development

Vernon Scott

Assistant Director of Special Events

Katie Gorsky

Special Events Associate

Meg White

Assistant Director of Individual Giving

Ivan Huang

Development Associate

Jesse Chin

Individual Giving Manager

Jean M. Ross

Director of Institutional Giving

Myriam Varjacques

Institutional Giving Manager

Programming

Aaron Mattocks

Director of Programming

Christine Tully

Programming Manager

Elmes Gomez

Artist Services Manager

Shira Kagan-Shafman

Programming Intern

School & Family Programs

Heather McCartney

Director of School & Family Programs

Rachel Thorne Germond

School & Family Programs Associate

Marianne Rose Weber

School & Family Programs Intern

Alondra Mora

School & Family Programs Intern

Marketing

Andy Sheagren

Director of Marketing

Laura Diffenderfer

Associate Director, Context and Interpretation

Anjali Amin

Associate Director of Marketing Strategy

Sharonica Williams

Member and Community Relations Manager

Julia Thorncroft

Digital Marketing Manager

Nadia Halim

Marketing Associate

Finance

Margaret Hollenbeck

Director of Finance

Jim Seggelink

Database Administrator

Sava B. Martin

Finance/IT Associate

Erika Langmeyer

Office Manager

Andrew Williams-Leazer

Finance Clerk

Information Technology

Patricia A. Yost

Director of Information Technology

Production

Jeff Segal

Director of Production

Kelly Atallah

Technical Director, Lighting

Jessica Bender

Technical Director, Stage Operations

Sean Mullins

Head Audio

Kyle Hagen

Lighting Board Operator

Web Crittenden

Head Carpenter

Julie Ana Dobo

Head Electrician

Kahlil Jahi

Stage Technician #1

Edward Hill

Stage Technician #2

Joyce Theater Productions

Ross LeClair

Producer

Christine Tschida

Booking Agent

Front of House

Samantha Fernandez

House Manager

Xavier DelValle

House Manager

Chikako Iwahori

Assistant House Manager

Joseph Burke

Assistant House Manager

Kenneth Harlin

Assistant House Manager

Charis Lord-Haines

Assistant House Manager

Jere Hunt

Assistant House Manager

Utafumi Takemura

Assistant House Manager

Nicholas Thomas

Assistant House Manager

Box Office

Lisa Gendell

Box Office Manager

Vanessa Moton

Supervisor

Alexandra Curren

Supervisor

Facilities

Jimmy Ortiz

Facilities Manager

Madelin Estrella

Maintenance Staff

Yohanna Hernandez

Maintenance Staff

Pablo Rodriguez

Maintenance Staff

David Matos

Maintenance Staff