Staff & Board of Trustees
Linda Shelton — Executive Director
Ayo Janeen Jackson — Assistant to the Executive Director
General Management
Huong Hoang — General Manager
Katy Myers — Associate General Manager
Human Resources
Sharonica Williams — Human Resources Manager
Christine Guglia — Office Manager
Development
Kirsten Munro — Director of Development
- Meg White — Director of Individual Giving
- Jean M. Ross — Director of Institutional Giving
- Jesse Chin — Associate Director, Special Events
- Catherine Eng — Individual Giving Manager
- Brianna Anderson — Institutional Giving Manager
- Maeve Brady — Special Events Associate
- Hannah Berry — Development Associate
Programming
Danni Gee — Director of Programming
Noa Rui-Piin Weiss — Programming Manager
Barbara Domue — Artist Services Manager
Lane Pigford – Programming Intern
Dance Education & Family Programs
Heather McCartney — Director of Dance Education & Family Programs
Joyce Laoagan — Dance Education & Family Programs Manager
Marketing
Andy Sheagren — Director of Marketing
Anjali Amin — Associate Director of Marketing Strategy
Olivia James — Digital Marketing Manager
Nadia Halim — Marketing Manager
Annie Marx — Marketing Assistant
Mikayla Weissberg – Marketing Intern
Finance
Margaret Hollenbeck — Director of Finance
Savá M. B. Martin — Finance Associate
Xavier DelValle — Finance Clerk
Jim Seggelink — Database Administrator
Information Tech
Pat Yost — Director of Information Technology
Production
Jeff Segal — Director of Production
OPEN — Technical Director
Kelly Atallah — Lighting Supervisor
Sean Mullins — Head Audio
OPEN — Lighting Board Operator
Web Crittenden — Head Carpenter
Brittany Spencer — Head Electrician
Edward Hill — Stage Technician
Fabrizio Caputo — Stage Technician
Olivia Brown — Assistant Production Manager
Joyce Theater Productions
Ross LeClair — Producer
Bridget Caston — Associate Producer
Front Of House
Samantha Fernandez — Senior House Manager
Drew O'Bryan — House Manager
Joseph Burke — Assistant House Manager
Kenneth Harlin — Assistant House Manager
Chikako Iwahori — Assistant House Manager
Di’Shai Oquendo — Assistant House Manager
Utafumi Takemura — Assistant House Manager
Nicholas Thomas — Assistant House Manager
Box Office
Lisa Gendell — Box Office Manager
Vanessa Moton — Supervisor
Beth Miller — Supervisor
Hannah Berry - Box Office Associate
Valencia Lombardi-Chisholm - Box Office Associate
Kelly Collins - Box Office Associate
Robert Craddock - Box Office Associate
Tatiana Gomez — Box Office Associate
Yulidal Hernandez-Kin — Box Office Associate
Ashley Kail - Box Office Associate
Roy Odom — Box Office Associate
Jeremy Scharf - Box Office Associate
Operations
Lou Albruzzese — Director of Operations
Tamika Daniels — Studio Operations Manager
Archer Carr Engler — Studio Operations Associate
Bryant Blackburn — Studio Operations Associate
Julia Dunne — Studio Operations Associate
Kristin Maugeri — Studio Operations Associate
Lauren Marcolus — Studio Operations Associate
Mak Thornquest — Studio Operations Associate
Claire Westby — Rentals Associate
Facilities
Jimmy Ortiz — Facilities Manager
Madelin Estrella — Maintenance Staff
Yohanna Hernandez — Maintenance Staff
Pablo Rodriguez — Maintenance Staff
Board of Trustees
Amit Wadhwaney, Chair
Charles M. Adelman, Vice Chair
Stephanie R. Breslow, Treasurer
Jane E. Goldberg, Secretary
Kerry Clayton, Chair Emeritus
Virginia A. Millhiser, Chair Emerita
R. Richard Ablon
Rob Ashford
Monica F. Azare
John M. Basnage de Beauval
Ajay Bhandaram
Keane Ehsani
Michael Feller
Ronald Gumbaz
Toni Hoover
Robert Musiker
Steven M. Pesner
Meryl Rosofsky
Saul Sanders
Linda Shelton
Lauren E. Shortt
Cathy Weinroth
Madelyn Wils
Cora Cahan and Eliot Feld, Founders and Trustees Emeriti
IN MEMORIAM
Theodore S. Bartwink (Trustee 1993-2014)
Tracy Brown (Trustee 2020-2023)
R. Britton Fisher (Trustee 1999-2020)
David D. Holbrook (Trustee 1994-2023)
Richard Lukins (Trustee 1998-2011)
Anh-Tuyet Nguyen (Trustee 2007–2020)
Richard Shea (Trustee 2015-2022)
Monica B. Voldstad (Trustee 2016-2023)
Stephen D. Weinroth (Trustee 1996-2022)